Pottstown Schools Hail Honor Roll Recipients

Members of the Pottstown High wrestling team (at top) were among those who earned academic honors during the second marking period. Receiving distinguished honors were Zoe Earle and Juliana Figueroa. Also making the honor roll were Bobby Mitchell, Josh Doyle, Demond Thompson, Destyn Snyder, Tom Doyle, Kent Gustave, Aubery King and Anthony Wiggins.

POTTSTOWN PA – Students in the Pottstown School District high, middle, and elementary schools have been named with “distinguished honors” or “honors” to their respective honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2017-2018 academic year. The recently released lists contain the names of:

Barth Elementary School – Grade 3 Honor Roll

Thomas Bowen, Imani Brown, Edgar Castillo, Christopher Cilio, Naimah Cordon-Downing, Cheyenne Flamer, Gabriella Geffrard, Gaia Hallahan, Walter Hoey, Kaylee Jensen- Wiedinmyer, Ezai Jones, Jaeden Mills, Kelsey O’Connor, Dominic Pinter-Purnell, Jazara Robinson, Skylar Sheaffer, Carmelo Soto, Jesse Warden, Natalia Young

Barth Elementary School – Grade 4 Honor Roll

Ava Alessi, Jacob Alessi, Jade Caballero-Vega, Mauricio Calle-Castillo, Briana Cancel, Ayanna Cox, Annika Demastrie, Julia Draucker, Iyonna Elliott, Janylah Etienne, Damion Fry, Jacob Granozio, Rachel Kauffman, Kendyll King, Carly King, Indya Leak, Dominic Lesley, Savannah Llewellyn, Erin Meyers, Isiah Perez, Josiah Pugh, Zaila Redden, Kamrin Robinson, Rowan Stauffer, Kyree Stillman, Arman Thorpe, Shawn Trabucco, Syncere Whitehurst

Franklin Elementary School – Grade 3 Honor Roll

Ryan Amole, Leo Ash, Sophia Barron, Jayden Bell, Ty Bradley, Santiago Castillo, Patrick Clemons, Riley Ditty, Daniel Durante, Brett Floria, Benjamin Hammer, Olivia McCauley, Damian Mercado, Olivia Miller, Jessa Miller, Isabella Murray, Nicholas Oquendo, Zegan Pittman-Bookard, Ashlyn Pulinka, Angelina Quiles, Benjamin Ramos, Taran Robinson, Abigayle Santiago, Ty’Aair Stuckey, Boden Waite, Maisie Waite, Janiya Warren, Autumn Weimer

Franklin Elementary School – Grade 4 Honor Roll

Jaxon Barron, Alivia Boyer, Logan Cahill, Annasophia Chhern, Wilfredo Colon, Royce Dantzler Walters, Asher Delaporte, Austin Derstine, Bradley Floria, Erika Heller, Faith Jones, Ryan Kutsch, Ana Maldonado-Lucas, Megan McGinn, Justina Nhim, William Pan, Lindsay Quintero, Triniti Rhodes-Fisher, Ana Salazar Lopez, Brighton Scott, Garrett Shope, Natalie Shope, Logan Stanford, Olivia Stitt, Emely Villegas, Isabella Wright

Lincoln Elementary School – Grade 3 Honor Roll

Sebastian Bray, McKenna Brennan, Ariyana Carr, Gavin Clary, Zealean Cortes, Brett Davis, Kaysan Davis, Ashton Felix, Mallalah Gallardo, Kobe Lewis-Lesher, Christian Maradiaga, Ronald McCalpine, Lorelai McMenamin, Joseph Pena, Natalie Ray, Emily Simons, Ezra Tribble, Ivan Ubaldo, Janiyah Wright

Lincoln Elementary School – Grade 4 Honor Roll

Chase Atkinson, Leah Blackwell, Owen Butler, Emily Careme, Ethan Clary, Nathaniel Diehl, Lily Felix, Justin Flores-Garcia, Lily Garber, Troy Gross, Gaige Harsh, Joseph Levengood, Nakeyshia Lowe, Vance Martinez, Emma Mensick, Nevaeh Peaco, Carice Peart, Ciara Rios, Corry Russell, Spencer Steed, Ethan Ung, Xander Walker

Pottstown Schools Hail Honor Roll Recipients

Rupert Elementary School Principal Matt Moyer congratulates some of his building’s honor roll achievers

Rupert Elementary School – Grade 3 Honor Roll

MaryJane Adams, Emma Allan, Izabella Brooke, Alyssa Broughton, Brianna Bui, Neiada Carter, Jose Charriez, Wyatt Dieter, Trevor Ford, Jamir Greer, Sarah Heater, Jacob Heller, Diamond Henderson, John Hill, Rayelle Hill, Raynah Hill, Brooke Laise, Abigail Long, Jesus Maldonado, Tymeer McCarty, Mia Moncada, Jude Mull, Peyton Nyman, Oliver Pineda-Penate, Jeremyah Piraino, Sean Robbins, Shyla Rose-Wright, Christian Sheeran, Brody Stefani, Alejandro Suber, Mia Torres, Derrick Wagner, Colin White, David Wilson

Rupert Elementary School – Grade 4 Honor Roll

Andrew Alessi, Nora Ammouri, Anilyse Arey, Aleenah Baker, Zyla Burke, Patience Cole, Michael Coleman, Hugo Costa, Morgaine Cyphers, Evan Egleston, Wesam Elgendy, Andrew Fulmer, Arianna Gatlin, Austin Hampton, Madeleine Heidel, Jayanna Hill, Josiah Lamar, Veronica Majors, Serenity Meade-Brown, Paul Peppelman, Colin Plank, Aniya Quill-Watkins, Adriana Reyes-Jones, Brooklyn Sibilly, Gabriel Stilwell, Anthony Suber, Kanijah Turlington, Bryan Villagomez, Cianne Wells, Donald Wilson, Ariana Wilson, Desiyah Wilson, Anaya Young

Pottstown Middle School – Grade 5 Distinguished Honor Roll

Patrick Auman, Cheynin Boyer, Macyahna Dalton, Evan Draucker, Ryan Edde, Naden Elgendy, Gabriella Horne, Fatima Mohamed-Eck, Miranda Pineda, Chase Thornton, Aniyah Wells, Aimee White, Savion Williams, Olivia Woodley

Pottstown Middle School – Grade 6 Distinguished Honor Roll

Kaitlyn Alessi, Peyton Benfield, Michael Calano, Dominic DiPietro, Robert Fitzpatrick, Regina Fleming, Makenna Franey, Christopher Fuentes, Amber Heater, Christian Morales, Najae Perez, Savannah Richards, Tyler Santiago, Rodrigo Solis, Austin Sundstrom, Jibriah Sydnor, Brooke Thomas, Justin Wardlow

Pottstown Middle School – Grade 7 Distinguished Honor Roll

Kaela Auman, Christopher Chhern, John Cipollini, Katelyn Clear, Kyle Corbin, James Daily, Margaret DiPietro, Abigail Eagle, Abdel Elgendy, Imani Germany-Bird, Hope Hoffman, Leigha Walton

Pottstown Middle School – Grade 8 Distinguished Honor Roll

Ramya Carpenter, Sierra Coleman, Elizabeth Eames, Nada Elgendy, Evelyn Estes, Rylie Gasper, Tyler Harper, Kaleigh Martin, Angelina Melle, Faith Nichols, Allison Ormston, Yasmin Paez, Ivionna Reed, Lacie Townsend, Daniel Williams

Pottstown Middle School – Grade 5 Honor Roll

Madison Beard, Sameeah Buie, Troy Burrier, Daniela Castillo, Jasmine Champlin, Angel Chavous, Olivia Chin, Aniyah Crump, Lunna Davila, Jaxon Davis, Camron Dawson, Kayla Dewald, Shyloh Dugan, Connor Egleston, Allyson Ford, Lili Freese, Ashley Gatheca, Jacob Givens, Kylee Grossmiller, Aubree Harsh, Mahogany Hill, Aiden Kancianic, JaVonna Mack, Taylor Maguire, Gianni Mahario, Tatiana McVey, Reece Murphy, Avallina Orfield, Shawn Pallay Williams, Tahj Phillips, Daniel Pittman, Barkley Reid, Layonna Scretching, Anne Sowden, Christopher Thomas, Emma Tidball, Isaac Wallace, Ja-Nyai White, Chase Winston

Pottstown Middle School – Grade 6 Honor Roll

Adam Alaoui, Jules Bartlett, Zhon Bell, Nahzier Booker, Mikyla Brandon, Tyler Broughton, Jack Butler, Emily Castillo, Kyle Chaney, Angelina Chhern, Chris Chiroy Disla, Beckem Cole, Kaniyah Cotton, Fharrell Dashiell, Jaycen Davis, Tierra DeVeaux, Isabelle DiCampello, Skylar Dupon, Omar El Khachani, Haize Fulton, Julissa Gandaria Miguel, Jade Garber, Jonathon Gomez, Anna Gonzalez Calle, Nathanael Grant, Samuel Guardado Sanchez, Mehki Jenkins Glover, Kamarah Jones, Madalyn Lamperez, Keiara Lesley, Howard Levengood, Collin Mattis, Dillon Mayes, Baylee Mclean, Imani Moore, Jonathan Moser, Ahnyay ONeal, Ashley Ormston, Gabriela Pagan, Kiersten Pennypacker, Jayden Pray, Dylan Pugliese, Katerine Reina, Phoenix Rhoads, Grace Rivera, Aidan Rogiani, Sophia Russo, Kaley Salazar Lopez, Makayla Smith, Devon Smith, Eric Strickland, Nathan Tidball, Pieter Ung, Chloe Weiss, Ethan Yost

Pottstown Middle School – Grade 7 Honor Roll

Leilani Alberto, Alexis Beckett, Mia Caballero Vega, Justin Castillo, Bryanna Clear, Anna Coale, Brielle Davis, D’Asiah Davis, Daishawnia Dean, Vanessa Eddy, Mark Ellison, Ariana Gilmore, Adam Green, Faith Hammer, Alana Hayward, Morgan Herb, Gabriel Hicks, Talia Jones, Jaylynn Judkins, Katlyn Levengood, William Levey, Jocelyn Malauulu, Jordan Mest, Joneil Oister, Moniyah Person, Yameen Rahim, Ava Rivera, Ian Salisbury, Avery Shope, Leah Smith, Cory Spence, Mikayla Stephen, London Trout, Sanaa Watson, Kasaundra Wesley, Ceaira Worrell-Tilghman

Pottstown Middle School – Grade 8 Honor Roll

Amber Adamski, Natalia Brown, Mia Bumbarger, Madison Carberry, Michelle Castillo, Jimi Chavalaporn, Felicidade Chimbinja, Joel Coccie, Kennedy Cole, Zahirah Corbitt, Jeremiah Davis, Calista Daye, Colin Dellaquila, Anthony DiPietro Jr, Erynn Dunning, Keyora Frazier, Alex Govea-Pimentel, Jonah Grice, Beatriz Guardado, Jaida Harris, Maria Jimenez, Anaya Jones, Cheyenne Lee, Jared Long, Angelina Ludy, Zachary Mitchell, Mackenzie Moser, Jacob Moser, Tryniti Mott Lewis, Patrick OConnor, Ny’Ajah Osbourne- Warren, Annabelle Poston, Cesai Ramos, Jesseny Redrovan, Jessica Rivera, Amayah Scurry, Savannah Sluzenski Minnick, Dakota Smith, Deanna Stefanavage, Braylon Tinson, Ariana Torres, Miguel Torres, Melodie Velez, Trinell Watson, Jayniana Williams, Brionna Williams, Nerissa Yost

Pottstown High School – Grade 9 Distinguished Honor Roll

Adriana Araujo, Iyesha Belgrave, Haile Clayton, Vincenzo DeLeo, Alexandra DiCampello, Kristin DiPietro, Kaelyn Draucker, Zoe Earle, Julianna Figueroa, Haley Haas, CyeNyla Hall, Jack Hipple, Allison Horne, Isaiah Lamar, Samantha Levey, Brianna Lineman, Anthony Lowe, Dylan Maximenko, Dylan Murphy, Naomi Parson, Kishan Patel, Pearce Raegler, Ashley Selner, Darius Smallwood, Natacha Soto, Austin Spence, Raine Thomas, Hannah Wilson, Harmony Wood

Pottstown High School – Grade 10 Distinguished Honor Roll

Grace Bainbridge, Ka Wanza Barksdale Hodges, Zachary Beekley, Sebastian Buchanan, Christina Butler, Jessica Calle-Castillo, Nayeli Cruz, Jacob Eagle, Jacob Eames, Amari Folly, Emma Gawlas, Andrew Green, Adriana Hayward, Chloe Hebert, Avery Heverly, David Hicks, Sybriya Jenkins, Jalisa Johnson, Paige Jones, Kirstyn McCalicher, Jorge Mundo, Alexandria Olvera, Abigail Parson, Crystal Rivera, Megan Robie, Alyssa Rulli, Logan Ruyak, Tanner Scott, Taylor Smith, Kito Thompson, Emily Weber, Winni Weng, Alexis White, Emme Wolfel, Cody Young

Pottstown High School – Grade 11 Distinguished Honor Roll

Alec Alberto, Asgar Ali, Subrina Ali, London Aquino, Mitchell Aquino, Maryam Belgrave, Floyd Dashiell, Amanda Endy, Ariana Garcia, Mary Gery, Rebecca Harper, Emily Hart, GianKirk Kimmell, Virginia McCoySwinehart, Aubrey Miller, William Minnick, Dennis Morales, Daulton Mullen, Sophia Sargunam, Hannah Shankle, Taylor Sundstrom, Dylan Thorne, Abigail Welder

Pottstown High School – Grade 12 Distinguished Honor Roll

Alexus Anderson, Kylar Bovetsky, D’Ssandra Garcia, Emily Jerdon, Tylee Mathis, Audrey Morton, Courteney Parry, Abigail Richter, Cole Rulli, Psalm Sosa, Zoe Wallace, Julian Weber, Jennifer Weng, Nicholas Wilson

Pottstown High School – Grade 9 Honor Roll

Christian Albert, Kylie Boughter, NiYell Clifford, Christian Coale, Keanna Colon, Aiden Crowder, Ciera Cwynar, Genesis Diamond, Amana Douglas-Quill, Logan Franey, Sharon Gatheca, Anyae Germany, Rebecca Greghini, Case Gregro, Nathan Harper, Carson Hewitt, Cynae Hills, Alexa King, Cristine Martinez, Emily McCollum, Bobby Mitchell, Dominic Mott Gould, Julian Paskel, Emily Plowfield, Robert Raegler, Gabriela Reyes, Alaina Richter, Hadaysha Rivera, Destri Roye, Emanuel Sepulveda, Isabel Sharp, Lillian Stirk, Jordyn Verdone, Michelle Villagomez, Omar Villagomez, Jahzeel Watson, Jazlynn Watson, Austin Weller, Niana White

Pottstown High School – Grade 10 Honor Roll

Dezmyre Aiken, Trevonn Bass, Tyler Bruton, Angelica Calel, Jesus Charriez, Brice Cole, Cheyanne Cwynar, Dereck Darden, Tionne Day, Joshua Doyle, Tyler Escobar, Sierra Everett, Madison Friedman, Lila Gerrish, Veronica Gomez, Destinie Harris, Ariel Hill, Lola Johnson, Shyanne Keys, Yamane Lavender, Lillanie Lighty, Caitlin Mattingly, Riley Mead, Darion Miller, Jonathan Oister, Noah Patten, Mariana Pearson, Brenna Pritchard, Norberto Reyes, Anthony Russo, Abina Sade, Avian Scurry, Siearrah Starks, Alixander Stewart, John Stilwell, Ryan Sweeney, Demond Thompson, Cilicia Thorpe, Anton Torres, Marisa Walker, Matthew Walker, Ariannah Watson, Sensair Wesley, Destiny Williams

Pottstown High School – Grade 11 Honor Roll

Megan Acuna, Rebecca Acuna, Jalyss Agosto, Yadiel Amezquita, Elsie Cannell, Genesis Charriez, Tyler Clifford, Stephanie Core, Johnay Cranford, Jailyn Davis, Jamir Davis, Giuliano DeLeo, Ameer DeLeon Lindsey, Shane Duncan, Myrical Giddens, Jahyre Graves, Jennifer Hainsey, Jayla Holloway, Jacob Howard, Sydni Leonard, Sabrina Lias, Donny Marte, Perry Mayes, Caitlin McLaughlin, Reilly Owens, Aaliyah Palmer, Milani Roberson, Zackary Rodriguez, Julianna Roseo, Todd Schadler, Destyn Snyder, Tori Steger, Olivia White

Pottstown High School – Grade 12 Honor Roll

Jamal Adams, Israe Al-Muhtaseb, Daiana Albert, Austin Andrews, Jacob Bosko, Khalif Burgess, James Calvario, Colleen Cappiello, Flameana Chimbinja, Hailey Christman, Julia Day, Timothy Dobbs, Thomas Doyle, Rielly Dugan, Allyson Dunn, Nikita Dyches, Andrew Ecker, Gianna Epps, Bryce Ferguson, Claire Fetterman, Dale Groff, Kentz Gustave, Katarina Kincade, Aubrey King, Sean Lafferty, Caleb Lanious, Emilie Lineman, Alondra Magana, Peter Marcheskie, Kyree Martin, Martin Metzger, Jacob Mitchell, Owen Morton, James ODonnell, Ebony Reddick, Victoria Sullivan, Javier Torres, Rafael Viera, Kyleef Warren, Anthony Wiggins, Kimberley Wilkinson, Rashell Williams, Seth Yergey

Photo and honor roll from the Pottstown School District

Get more local news, free!
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner